Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Book Pallet; ...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Book Pallet; Semi Automatic Thread Book Sewing Machine;, Qty: 8 in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7337409 | Ref ID: 137463244).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Book Pallet; Semi Automatic Thread Book Sewing Machine;, Qty: 8 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Book Pallet; Semi Automatic Thread Book Sewing Machine;, Qty: 8 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Book Pallet; Semi Automatic Thread Book Sewing Machine;, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137463244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7337409

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - BOOK PALLET; Semi Automatic Thread Book Sewing Machine; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not Applicable; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - MOTOR; Semi Automatic Thread Book Sewing Machine; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not Applicable; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - FOOT SWITCH; Semi Automatic Thread Book Sewing Machine; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not Applicable; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - ADJUST HANDWHEEL; Semi Automatic Thread Book Sewing Machine; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not Applicable; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 10 GROUP OF NEEDLES; Semi Automatic Thread Book Sewing Machine; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not Applicable; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - THREADING DEVICE; Semi Automatic Thread Book Sewing Machine; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not Applicable; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - MAGNETIC CLUTCH; Semi Automatic Thread Book Sewing Machine; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not Applicable; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - LABOUR; Semi Automatic Thread Book Sewing Machine; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not Applicable; Yes
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 09-03-2026 8:50 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections