Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Biometric Att...

The UTTARAKHAND JAL VIDYUT NIGAM (UJVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Biometric Attendance Machine; Biomax; Annual Maintenanc, Qty: 71 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950524 | Ref ID: 147783582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19018.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Biometric Attendance Machine; Biomax; Annual Maintenanc, Qty: 71 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Biometric Attendance Machine; Biomax; Annual Maintenanc, Qty: 71 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Biometric Attendance Machine; Biomax; Annual Maintenanc, Qty: 71

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147783582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19018

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Biometric Attendance Machine; Biomax; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Biometric Attendance Software; Smart Office Suite; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Network Connectivity; 2G Data SIM 2GB per month; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Monthly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Power Adaptor; Power Adaptor for Biometric Machine; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); No; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - Battery; Battery for Biometric Machine; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); No; No
Quantity Required: 71
Start Date: 22-08-2026 6:13 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19018

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections