Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Automatic Hyd...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Automatic Hydraulic Bollard System; Hydraulic Bollard S, Qty: 2 in Barnala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6495458 | Ref ID: 125099858).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Automatic Hydraulic Bollard System; Hydraulic Bollard S, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Automatic Hydraulic Bollard System; Hydraulic Bollard S, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Automatic Hydraulic Bollard System; Hydraulic Bollard S, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125099858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6495458

Tender Value: ₹ 400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AUTOMATIC HYDRAULIC BOLLARD SYSTEM; HYDRAULIC BOLLARD SYSTEM; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); QUARTERLY; No
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 25-08-2025 11:20 AM
End Date: 15-09-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections