Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Annual Mainte...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Hpm-115 Programmab, Qty: 3 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7910604 | Ref ID: 147143413). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Hpm-115 Programmab, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Hpm-115 Programmab, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Hpm-115 Programmab, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147143413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7910604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of HPM-115 Programmable Paper Cutting Machine; Zhejiang Huayue Packing Machinery Co Ltd; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of ACME Programmable Paper Cutting Machine; ACME Machinery India Pvt Ltd; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Thread Book Sewing Machine; Kalsi Machinery Co Ltd; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections