Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Univer...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Universal Testing Machine (Utm)-50St; 1St Year, Qty: 6 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615297 | Ref ID: 143789233).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Universal Testing Machine (Utm)-50St; 1St Year, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Universal Testing Machine (Utm)-50St; 1St Year, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Universal Testing Machine (Utm)-50St; 1St Year, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143789233

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC OF UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE (UTM)-50ST; 1st Year Annual maintenance Contract; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Six-Monthly; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC OF UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE (UTM)- 50ST; 2nd Year Annual maintenance Contract; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Six-Monthly; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC OF UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINE (UTM)-50ST; 3rd Year Annual maintenance Contract; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Six-Monthly; Yes
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 22-06-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections