Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc for Month...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc for Monthly/D2 Schedule; as Mentioned in Tender Bid, Qty: 4959 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7328649 | Ref ID: 137331116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 303190.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc for Monthly/D2 Schedule; as Mentioned in Tender Bid, Qty: 4959 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc for Monthly/D2 Schedule; as Mentioned in Tender Bid, Qty: 4959 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc for Monthly/D2 Schedule; as Mentioned in Tender Bid, Qty: 4959

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137331116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7328649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 303190

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC for monthly/D2 schedule; As mentioned in Tender Bid document; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As mentioned in Tender Bid document; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC for 6 monthly/D3 schedule; As mentioned in Tender Bid document; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As mentioned in Tender Bid document; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - Maintenance cost for SS1 LHB/1st POH ICF; As mentioned in Tender Bid document; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As mentioned in Tender Bid document; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Maintenance cost for SS2 LHB/2nd POH ICF; As mentioned in Tender Bid document; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As mentioned in Tender Bid document; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Must change item for Fire Detection & Alarm System; As mentioned in Tender Bid document; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As mentioned in Tender Bid document; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - Must change item for Fire Detection & Suppression System; As mentioned in Tender Bid document; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As mentioned in Tender Bid document; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - Condition based items for Fire Detection & Alarm System and Fire Detection & Suppression System; As mentioned in Tender Bid document; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As mentioned in Tender Bid ...
Quantity Required: 4959
Start Date: 07-03-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 30-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 303190

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections