Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Lhb Co...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Lhb Coaches; a Mentioned in Tender Bid Document;, Qty: 13 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6749526 | Ref ID: 127481520). The estimated tender value is ₹ 896016.71, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17920.

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Lhb Coaches; a Mentioned in Tender Bid Document;, Qty: 13 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Lhb Coaches; a Mentioned in Tender Bid Document;, Qty: 13 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc of Lhb Coaches; a Mentioned in Tender Bid Document;, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127481520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6749526

Tender Value: ₹ 896016.71

Tender EMD: ₹ 17920

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC of LHB coaches; A mentioned in Tender Bid document; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); A mentioned in Tender Bid document; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Condition based items; A mentioned in Tender Bid document; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); A mentioned in Tender Bid document; Yes
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 03-10-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 25-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17920

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections