Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc Charges f...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc Charges for Fully Electronic Weighbridge Installed, Qty: 48 in Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853253 | Ref ID: 146226164).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc Charges for Fully Electronic Weighbridge Installed, Qty: 48 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc Charges for Fully Electronic Weighbridge Installed, Qty: 48 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Amc Charges for Fully Electronic Weighbridge Installed, Qty: 48

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146226164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC charges for Fully Electronic Weighbridge installed at Out Centre Capacity 5/10 ton capacity; AMC charges for Fully Electronic Weighbridge installed at Out Centre Capacity 5/10 ton capacity; Annual Maint.., Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC charges for 10 ton Electronic Weighbridge at Mill Gate; AMC charges for 10 ton Electronic Weighbridge at Mill Gate; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); as per requirment; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC charges for Capacity20/30 ton Electronic Weighbridge at Mill Gate; AMC charges for Capacity20/30 ton Electronic Weighbridge at Mill Gate; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); as per requirment; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC charges for Capacity 60/80 ton Electronic Weighbridge at Mill Gate; AMC charges for Capacity 60/80 ton Electronic Weighbridge at Mill Gate; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); as per requirment; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC charges for Capacity100 ton Electronic Weighbridge at Mill Gate; AMC charges for Capacity100 ton Electronic Weighbridge at Mill Gate; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); as per requirment; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC charges for Sugar Weighing Scale Capacity 200/300 Kg at Drier House; AMC charges for Sugar Weighing Scale Capacity 200/300 Kg at Drier House; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); as per requirment; Yes, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Pr...
Quantity Required: 48
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections