Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Aiamc of Mode...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Aiamc of Modernization of Air Field Infrastructure (Maf, Qty: 1 in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921230 | Ref ID: 130826342). The estimated tender value is ₹ 95006509, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2850195.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Aiamc of Modernization of Air Field Infrastructure (Maf, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Aiamc of Modernization of Air Field Infrastructure (Maf, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Aiamc of Modernization of Air Field Infrastructure (Maf, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130826342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921230

Tender Value: ₹ 95006509

Tender EMD: ₹ 2850195

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AIAMC of Modernization of Air Field Infrastructure (MAFI) phase - II equipment for a duration of 02 years at ICGAS Daman; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); AIAMC of Modernization of Air Field In..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-11-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2850195

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections