Tender for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Access Switch...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Access Switch; Cisco-C9200l-48T-4X-E; Comprehensive Mai, Qty: 357 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6476927 | Ref ID: 123543172). The estimated tender value is ₹ 64694316, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1293886.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Access Switch; Cisco-C9200l-48T-4X-E; Comprehensive Mai, Qty: 357 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Access Switch; Cisco-C9200l-48T-4X-E; Comprehensive Mai, Qty: 357 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Customized Amc/Cmc for Pre-Owned Products - Access Switch; Cisco-C9200l-48T-4X-E; Comprehensive Mai, Qty: 357

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123543172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6476927

Tender Value: ₹ 64694316

Tender EMD: ₹ 1293886

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per ATC; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Rack Server; HP ProLiant DL560 Gen9; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per ATC; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - San Storage; Dell EMC VNX 5400; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per ATC; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Rack Server; Arin AR-E2000R; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per ATC; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Blade Server; HPE Synergy 480 Gen10; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per ATC; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre- owned Products - Blade Chassis; HPE Synergy 12000 CTO Frame; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per ATC; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Service Guard Licenses; HPE SGLX Advanced X86 1Y 24x7 PSL FLX LTU; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per ATC; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - RHEL Licenses; RH00104 - Smart Management For Unlimited Guests (L3 Only); Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per ATC; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - RHEL Licenses; RH00164 - Red Hat Enterprise Linux For SAP Applications For Virtual Datacenters, Premium (L3 Only); Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per ATC; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - RHEL Licenses; RH00121 - High Availability For Unlimited Guests (L3 Only); Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As per ATC; No, Cus...
Quantity Required: 357
Start Date: 29-07-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1293886

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections