Tender for Customized 3D Designed Folders, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customized 3D Designed Folders, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6554371 | Ref ID: 124423274).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Customized Designed Stationary, Customised Pack for Special Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Customized Designed Stationary, Customised Pack for Special Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Customized 3D Designed Folders, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124423274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6554371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Customized 3D Designed Folders
BOQ Title: Procurement of Customized Designed Stationary, Customised Pack for Special Cover
Item Title: Customized 3D Designed Folders
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-08-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CUSTOMIZED DESIGNED STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Wooden Podium, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Sinks, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Outdoor Slide (V2), Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections