Tender for Customize software for Windows and Handheld Device, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customize software for Windows and Handheld Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7052360 | Ref ID: 132881201).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Qr Based Inventory Management System, Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Qr Based Inventory Management System, Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Customize software for Windows and Handheld Device, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132881201

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7052360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Qr Based Inventory Management System, Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System
Item Title: Customize software for Windows and Handheld Device
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-12-2025 10:15 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: QR BASED INVENTORY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections