Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Customize Polycarbonate,
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144974319
Notice Ref. No.: 33265386
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Customize Polycarbonate Plug-Socket IP67 unit Dimension -(280x280x130)mm including:- (a) IP65 Polycarbonate Enclosure = 1 no. (b) 16/20 Amp 3 pin IP67 polycarbonate Plug socket with one nos 16 Amp 10KA DP MCB 415V AC = 1 no. (c) 32 Amp 5 pin IP67 polycarbonate Plug socket with one no 32 Amp 1 0KA FP MCB = 01 no. (d)Cable terminal for 4 Core 50 sq mm cable = 1 no. Make:- 1. Polycarbonate enclosu re - Grasp, 2.Polycarbonate Window - Grasp, 3.Mounting Plate - unbranded, 4.DP MCB 16 Amp 10 KA 415V AC- LK/C&S/ABB or similar, 5.FP 32 Amp MCB 415 Volt 10KA, -LK/C&S/ABB or similar 6.IP67 Plug & socket - Grasp/Cape /Rittal/deepak or similar, 7.Busbar Type Terminal - Elmex/ Connectwell, 8.Internal Wiring Make- KEI/Gloster/Polycab or similar (i)10 sq.mm FRLSH wire for 32Amp MCB and plug socket, (ii)6 sq mm FRLSH Wire for 16 Amp MCB & plug socket, 9.Wall Mounting Arrangement - C&S/ABB or similar. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 33
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/07/2026 11:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SR. SEE/G/SDAH-I SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 22.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections