Tender for Customization of Attendance Software for Hyderabad Divisi...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customization of Attendance Software for Hyderabad Division, Customization of Attendance Software Fo, Qty: 7 in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7507589 | Ref ID: 140865030).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from File And Leave Management System Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar File And Leave Management System Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Customization of Attendance Software for Hyderabad Division, Customization of Attendance Software Fo, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140865030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7507589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customization of Attendance software for Hyderabad division, Customization of Attendance software for Kasaragod division, 8 port managed POE switch with SFP slot and 1 Gbps SFP module, CAT 6 UTP cable 305 mtrs bundle, 9U wallmount Rack of 500mm depth with PDU, Installation & Commissioning charges for Attendance software
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 07-05-2026 1:48 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: File And Leave Management System Software, Digital E- Learning Software For Medical Education, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Charge Fire Ext Mech Foam 9 L for High Altitude and Sub Zero Temp Conditions (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections