Tender for Customised Ship Medallion, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customised Ship Medallion, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7426833 | Ref ID: 140627981). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 145848.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chief Geust Crest Plaque, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Handicrafts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chief Geust Crest Plaque, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Handicrafts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Customised Ship Medallion, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140627981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7426833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 145848

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CUSTOMISED SHIP MEDALLION
BOQ Title: Chief Geust Crest Plaque, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Handicrafts
Item Title: Customised Ship Medallion
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-05-2026 11:38 AM
End Date: 14-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 145848
BOQ Title: CHIEF GEUST CREST PLAQUE
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning Duster (V3), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Recirculating chiller, Laboratory Hot plate, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Suitcase (Indian Coast Guards), Teleprompter, Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections