Tender for Customised Perforated panel with 40 piece tool hook kit, ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customised Perforated panel with 40 piece tool hook kit, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5854228 | Ref ID: 115185951). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68150.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Calbench for Mechanical Calibration Lab at Nai Ark, Magnetic Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Calbench for Mechanical Calibration Lab at Nai Ark, Magnetic Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Customised Perforated panel with 40 piece tool hook kit, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115185951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5854228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Customised Perforated panel with 40 piece tool hook kit
BOQ Title: Procurement of Calbench for Mechanical Calibration Lab at Nai Ark, Magnetic Stand
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-02-2025 10:29 PM
End Date: 15-03-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 68150
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CALBENCH FOR MECHANICAL CALIBRATION LAB AT NAI ARK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections