Tender for Customised Individual Collapsible Workstation Ops Cluster...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customised Individual Collapsible Workstation Ops Cluster Bay Along with Workbench High Cushioned Seating with Accessories Magnetic White Board Cpu Storage Keyboard Foot Rest Pedestal Boards, Qty: 87 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6747565 | Ref ID: 127851984).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manufacturing and Installation of Work Stations for Office Spaces in P31 Building, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manufacturing and Installation of Work Stations for Office Spaces in P31 Building, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Customised Individual Collapsible Workstation Ops Cluster Bay Along with Workbench High Cushioned Seating with Accessories Magnetic White Board Cpu Storage Keyboard Foot Rest Pedestal Boards, Qty: 87 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127851984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6747565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CUSTOMISED INDIVIDUAL COLLAPSIBLE WORKSTATION OPS CLUSTER BAY ALONG WITH WORKBENCH HIGH CUSHIONED SEATING WITH ACCESSORIES MAGNETIC WHITE BOARD CPU STORAGE KEYBOARD FOOT REST PEDESTAL BOARDS AND LOCKING ARRANGEMENT INTERNAL SWITCH AND SOCKET 01 5A PLUG WIRING FOR ELECTRICAL AND LAN TELEPHONE WORK BENCH ADJUSTABLE WITH MOVABLE WHEELS 360 DEGREES RATION PER EACH PERSON SEATING SIZE L55.5 X W36 X H48 INCHES
BOQ Title: Manufacturing and Installation of Work Stations for Office Spaces in P31 Building, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Customised Individual Collapsible Workstation Ops Cluster Bay Along with Workbench High Cushioned Seating with Accessories Magnetic White Board Cpu Storage Keyboard Foot Rest Pedestal Boards
Item Quantity: 87
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 09-10-2025 3:55 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MANUFACTURING AND INSTALLATION OF WORK STATIONS FOR OFFICE SPACES IN P31 BUILDING

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections