Tender for Customised Frame, Brushless Motors for Propellers, Electr...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customised Frame, Brushless Motors for Propellers, Electronic Speed Controllers, Flight Controller, Pro, Qty: 242 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6555709 | Ref ID: 124237511).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fan & Filter unit - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fan & Filter unit - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Customised Frame, Brushless Motors for Propellers, Electronic Speed Controllers, Flight Controller, Pro, Qty: 242

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124237511

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6555709

Tender Value: ₹ 150000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customised Frame, Brushless Motors for Propellers, Electronic Speed Controllers, Flight Controller, Propellers, Battery, Remote Control Transmitter, Receiver, Power Distribution Board, GPS Module, FPV Camera, Battery Charger, UBEC
Quantity Required: 242
Start Date: 09-08-2025 8:29 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High Cranking Performance as per IS 14257:2019, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), E Cart for Goods (V2) Searched String: Electronics Speed Controllers Mass Flow Controllers, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Electronics & Hardware Kit, UTS Dot Matrix Printer (High Speed), D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections