Tender for Customised Electronic Led Display Board with Accessories ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customised Electronic Led Display Board with Accessories and Installation, Customised Electronic Led, Qty: 3 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5835078 | Ref ID: 113901608). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35044.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Customised Electronic Led Display Board with Accessories and Installation, Customised Electronic Led, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113901608

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5835078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35044

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customised Electronic LED Display Board With Accessories and Installation
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 29-01-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 19-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35044
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood and Fluid Warmer, Fume Hood (FSSAI), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Portable Voice Recorder, HF RFID Integrated Reader

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections