Tender for Customised Dining Table Four Seater, Customised Dining Be...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE (IISC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customised Dining Table Four Seater, Customised Dining Bench Four Seater, Qty: 120 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6535329 | Ref ID: 124288549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dining Chairs - Handcrafted category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dining Chairs - Handcrafted Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Customised Dining Table Four Seater, Customised Dining Bench Four Seater, Qty: 120

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124288549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6535329

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customised Dining table four seater, customised Dining bench four seater
Quantity Required: 120
Start Date: 11-08-2025 3:39 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
GeMARPTS Searched: Tandem Paramotors (Two Seater) (Defence), Garden Bench, Modular Work Stations (V2), Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections