Tender for Customised Coasters, Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customised Coasters, Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7783866 | Ref ID: 147470373). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 237502.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Momento Crest and Souvenirs for Commissioning Ceremony, Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Momento Crest and Souvenirs for Commissioning Ceremony, Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Customised Coasters, Qty: 90 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147470373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7783866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 237502

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CUSTOMISED COASTERS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Momento Crest and Souvenirs for Commissioning Ceremony, Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Momento Crest and Souvenirs for Commissioning Ceremony, Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) (V2)
Item Title: Customised Coasters
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-08-2026 6:18 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 237502
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MOMENTO CREST AND SOUVENIRS FOR COMMISSIONING CEREMONY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections