Tender for Customised Brain Dissection / Grossing Workstation, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH AND NEURO SCIENCES (NIMHANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Customised Brain Dissection / Grossing Workstation, Qty: 1 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6182621 | Ref ID: 118720714). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19780.

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Work Stations (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Work Stations (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Customised Brain Dissection / Grossing Workstation, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118720714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6182621

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19780

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Customised Brain Dissection / Grossing Workstation
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-05-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 27-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19780

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections