Tender for Custom Water Tanker, Custom Trailer, Rcc Bench Precast Co...

The DIRECTORATE URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Water Tanker, Custom Trailer, Rcc Bench Precast Concrete, Qty: 153 in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7563268 | Ref ID: 141799772). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RCC Boundary stone Type A (Cement or concrete posts) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RCC Boundary stone Type A (Cement or concrete posts) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Custom Water Tanker, Custom Trailer, Rcc Bench Precast Concrete, Qty: 153

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141799772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7563268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Water Tanker, Custom Trailer, RCC Bench Precast Concrete
Quantity Required: 153
Start Date: 21-05-2026 2:07 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592, Precast Concrete Septic Tanks as per IS 9872, RCC Boundary stone Type A (Cement or concrete posts), RC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections