Tender for Custom Sofa Set 5 Seater, Custom Office Table Size 3Ft X ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Sofa Set 5 Seater, Custom Office Table Size 3Ft X 6Ft, Cutom Office Table 3Ft X 7Ft with in Ou, Qty: 5 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7160398 | Ref ID: 134614988).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Custom Sofa Set 5 Seater, Custom Office Table Size 3Ft X 6Ft, Cutom Office Table 3Ft X 7Ft with in Ou, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134614988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7160398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CUSTOM SOFA SET 5 SEATER, CUSTOM OFFICE TABLE SIZE 3FT X 6FT, CUTOM OFFICE TABLE 3FT X 7FT WITH IN OUT TRAY, CUSTOM CENTER TABLE SIZE 2FT X 3FT
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 28-01-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Roller Blind (V2), Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile), Portable Toilet, Compostable Nursery Bags, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence), Aerial Bunched Cables as per IS 14255, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2), Mec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections