Tender for Custom Indoor Visual Display Panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Indoor Visual Display Panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6377598 | Ref ID: 121609782). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Video Conferencing device and related items, Online UPS (V2) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Video Conferencing device and related items, Online UPS (V2) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Custom Indoor Visual Display Panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121609782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6377598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 122000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per the specification
BOQ Title: SITC of Video Conferencing device and related items, Online UPS (V2) Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) LED Display System
Item Title: Custom Indoor Visual Display Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-06-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 14-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 122000
BOQ Title: SITC of Video Conferencing device and related items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Central Conference System Controller IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS), Online UPS (V2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections