Tender for Custom Designed Graphical Wall Mural, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Designed Graphical Wall Mural, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6622550 | Ref ID: 125560025).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vertical Blinds (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vertical Blinds (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Custom Designed Graphical Wall Mural, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125560025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6622550

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SOW PARA 2 S NO 5
BOQ Title: Vertical Blinds (V2)
Item Title: Custom Designed Graphical Wall Mural
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-09-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 17-09-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ROSTRUM WITH INBUILT MIC AND SPEAKER LCR Meter Searched String: CHAIR COVERS WITH LOGO Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Revolving Chair (V4), Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Sofas (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Cla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections