Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Work for Outsourcing of Kdr 600...

The ATOMIC MINERALS DIRECTORATE FOR EXPLORATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Work for Outsourcing of Kdr 600 6 Drilling Unit Drilling Support Service, Qty: 1 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7869908 | Ref ID: 146499463). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29671.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Work for Outsourcing of Kdr 600 6 Drilling Unit Drilling Support Service, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Work for Outsourcing of Kdr 600 6 Drilling Unit Drilling Support Service, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Work for Outsourcing of Kdr 600 6 Drilling Unit Drilling Support Service, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146499463

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7869908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29671

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - WORK FOR OUTSOURCING OF KDR 600 6 DRILLING UNIT DRILLING SUPPORT SERVICE TO CARRY OUT THE DAWN TO DUSK DRILLING OPERATION IN EXTENDED HOUR FOR DEPARTMENTAL DRILLING UNIT AT ROHIL AREA AND ADJUSCENT AREA WITH DISTT SIKAR RAJA..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-08-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29671

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections