Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Winds Implementation Partner (W...

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Winds Implementation Partner (Wip) for Setting up of Automatic Weather St, Qty: 4 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7083852 | Ref ID: 133310317).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Winds Implementation Partner (Wip) for Setting up of Automatic Weather St, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Winds Implementation Partner (Wip) for Setting up of Automatic Weather St, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Winds Implementation Partner (Wip) for Setting up of Automatic Weather St, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133310317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7083852

Tender Value: ₹ 6864500640

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - WINDS Implementation Partner (WIP) for setting up of Automatic Weather Stations (AWS) at Gram Panchayat (GP) level and providing weather datasets as per the guidelines of WINDS project for Cluster I, Custom Bid for Services - WINDS Implementation Partner (WIP) for setting up of Automatic Weather Stations (AWS) at Gram Panchayat (GP) level and providing weather datasets as per the guidelines of WINDS project for Cluster II, Custom Bid for Services - WINDS Implementation Partner (WIP) for setting up of Automatic Weather Stations (AWS) at Gram Panchayat (GP) level and providing weather datasets as per the guidelines of WINDS project for Cluster III, Custom Bid for Services - WINDS Implementation Partner (WIP) for setting up of Automatic Weather Stations (AWS) at Gram Panchayat (GP) level and providing weather datasets as per the guidelines of WINDS project for Cluster IV
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 07-01-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections