Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Visual Inspection for Bullet, C...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Visual Inspection for Bullet, Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Lpg Bul, Qty: 9 in Seraikela, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6174123 | Ref ID: 118291978).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Visual Inspection for Bullet, Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Lpg Bul, Qty: 9 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Visual Inspection for Bullet, Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Lpg Bul, Qty: 9 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Visual Inspection for Bullet, Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Lpg Bul, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118291978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6174123

Tender Value: ₹ 765820

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - VISUAL INSPECTION FOR BULLET, Custom Bid for Services - TESTING OF LPG BULLET, Custom Bid for Services - HYDROTESTING OF BULLET MT MSV BULLET, NDT, Custom Bid for Services - CALIBRATION OF LPG BULLET, Custom Bid for Services - STUDS WITH BOLTS 7/8 IN 175MM, Custom Bid for Services - REPL OF GASKETALL MT BULLET NUTS BOLTS, Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION OF PIPELINE DIA:0TO3IN NDT, Custom Bid for Services - MANDATORY SPARES FOR SRV, Custom Bid for Services - TESTING OF SRV SIZE:4IN, Similar Category: Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines
Quantity Required: 9
Start Date: 26-04-2025 3:27 PM
End Date: 06-05-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections