Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Vacuum Blasting with Grit Exter...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Vacuum Blasting with Grit External for all Whether Deck, Custom Bid for S, Qty: 30 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6468503 | Ref ID: 123281062). The estimated tender value is ₹ 75000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Vacuum Blasting with Grit External for all Whether Deck, Custom Bid for S, Qty: 30 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Vacuum Blasting with Grit External for all Whether Deck, Custom Bid for S, Qty: 30 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Vacuum Blasting with Grit External for all Whether Deck, Custom Bid for S, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123281062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6468503

Tender Value: ₹ 75000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Vacuum Blasting with Grit External for all Whether Deck, Custom Bid for Services - Blasting of External areas with copper slag, Custom Bid for Services - Hydro Blasting Above water Hull weather decks and superstructure as per NACE No WJ 1, Custom Bid for Services - Blasting of Internal areas with grits, Custom Bid for Services - Blasting of External with copper slag for loose seats and pillars, Custom Bid for Services - Internal area cleaning emery papering followed by painting, Custom Bid for Services - External area cleaning emery papering followed by painting, Custom Bid for Services - High pressure Jet Washing with Fresh Water, Custom Bid for Services - Low pressure Jet Washing with Fresh Water, Custom Bid for Services - Touch up painting external per coat, Custom Bid for Services - Touch up painting internal per coat, Custom Bid for Services - Degreasing and Chemical Cleaning, Custom Bid for Services - Staging above 10 ft in sqm, Custom Bid for Services - Stripe Coat Painting Internal per coat, Custom Bid for Services - Feathering Internal and External Area, Custom Bid for Services - Spot Blasting with Copper slag, Custom Bid for Services - Piping surface preparation by thoroughly degreasing roughened with emery paper again degreasing plus one coat of primer on pipes Pipe dia upto 50 mm, Custom Bid for Services - Piping surface preparation by thoroughly degreasing roughened with emery paper again degreasing plus one coat of prim...
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 24-07-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 14-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections