Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Ups Cabling and Restructuring W...

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Ups Cabling and Restructuring Works for it Equipment at Icd-Sanathnagar A, Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7236724 | Ref ID: 135774481).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Ups Cabling and Restructuring Works for it Equipment at Icd-Sanathnagar A, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Ups Cabling and Restructuring Works for it Equipment at Icd-Sanathnagar A, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Ups Cabling and Restructuring Works for it Equipment at Icd-Sanathnagar A, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135774481

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7236724

Tender Value: ₹ 149422

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - UPS Cabling and restructuring works for IT Equipment at ICD-Sanathnagar and DCT- Nagalapalle
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-02-2026 4:40 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections