Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Upgrade of Nfccu Dcs Front End ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Upgrade of Nfccu Dcs Front End Hardware, Custom Bid for Services - Instal, Qty: 14 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7937138 | Ref ID: 147819917).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Upgrade of Nfccu Dcs Front End Hardware, Custom Bid for Services - Instal, Qty: 14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Upgrade of Nfccu Dcs Front End Hardware, Custom Bid for Services - Instal, Qty: 14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Upgrade of Nfccu Dcs Front End Hardware, Custom Bid for Services - Instal, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147819917

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7937138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Upgrade of NFCCU DCS Front end Hardware, Custom Bid for Services - Installation & Commissioning of NFCCU Ha, Custom Bid for Services - Upgrade of LR DCS Front end Hardware, Custom Bid for Services - Installation & Commissioning of LR Hardw, Custom Bid for Services - Upgrade of DHT DCS Front end Hardware, Custom Bid for Services - Installation & Commissioning of DHT Hard, Custom Bid for Services - Upgrade of NHGU DCS Front end Hardware, Custom Bid for Services - Installation & Commissioning of NHGU Har, Custom Bid for Services - Upgrade of CPP DCS Front end Hardware, Custom Bid for Services - Installation & Commissioning of CPP Hard, Custom Bid for Services - Upgrade of N2 DCS Front end Hardware, Custom Bid for Services - Installation & Commissioning of N2 Hardw, Custom Bid for Services - Upgrade of Common DCS Front end Hardware, Custom Bid for Services - Installation & Commissioning of Common H
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 24-08-2026 8:21 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections