Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Upgradation of Software of Vibr...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Upgradation of Software of Vibration Monitoring System & Checking of Heal, Qty: 1 in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6120285 | Ref ID: 118356733). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1433700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28674.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Upgradation of Software of Vibration Monitoring System & Checking of Heal, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Upgradation of Software of Vibration Monitoring System & Checking of Heal, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Upgradation of Software of Vibration Monitoring System & Checking of Heal, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118356733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6120285

Tender Value: ₹ 1433700

Tender EMD: ₹ 28674

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Upgradation of Software of vibration Monitoring system & checking of healthiness of vibration Monitoring system, Similar Category: Software Support Services 2.0
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-04-2025 5:53 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28674

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections