Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Upgradation of Digital Gear Box...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Upgradation of Digital Gear Box Performance Test Stand into Data Transfer, Qty: 1 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6041262 | Ref ID: 117192808). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1056027, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31681.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Upgradation of Digital Gear Box Performance Test Stand into Data Transfer, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Upgradation of Digital Gear Box Performance Test Stand into Data Transfer, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Upgradation of Digital Gear Box Performance Test Stand into Data Transfer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117192808

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6041262

Tender Value: ₹ 1056027

Tender EMD: ₹ 31681

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - UPGRADATION OF DIGITAL GEAR BOX PERFORMANCE TEST STAND INTO DATA TRANSFER TO HVF NETWORK, Similar Category: Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-03-2025 12:42 PM
End Date: 07-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31681

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections