Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Trv Testing, Custom Bid for Ser...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Trv Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Load Testing of High Mast, Custom Bi, Qty: 15 in Araria, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6627718 | Ref ID: 125436573).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Trv Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Load Testing of High Mast, Custom Bi, Qty: 15 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Trv Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Load Testing of High Mast, Custom Bi, Qty: 15 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Trv Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Load Testing of High Mast, Custom Bi, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125436573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6627718

Tender Value: ₹ 124608

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - TRV Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Load Testing of High Mast, Custom Bid for Services - Pressure Switch testing, Custom Bid for Services - Temperature Switch testing, Custom Bid for Services - Pressure transmitter testing, Custom Bid for Services - Digital earth Resistance tester testing, Custom Bid for Services - digital / clamp Meter testing, Custom Bid for Services - Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge testing, Custom Bid for Services - Digital Lux meter testing, Custom Bid for Services - Digital TDS meter testing, Custom Bid for Services - Temperature Gauge testing, Custom Bid for Services - Torque Wrench testing, Custom Bid for Services - Digital PH meter testing, Custom Bid for Services - SRV (Multiport Type) testing, Custom Bid for Services - SRV testing
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 30-08-2025 1:08 PM
End Date: 09-09-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections