Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Trial Manufacturing and Testing...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Trial Manufacturing and Testing of C Configuration for Bridging Project V, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5684539 | Ref ID: 112508579). The estimated tender value is ₹ 960000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28800.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Trial Manufacturing and Testing of C Configuration for Bridging Project V, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Trial Manufacturing and Testing of C Configuration for Bridging Project V, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Trial Manufacturing and Testing of C Configuration for Bridging Project V, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112508579

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5684539

Tender Value: ₹ 960000

Tender EMD: ₹ 28800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Trial manufacturing and testing of C Configuration for bridging project via RFI VARTM process, Similar Category: Operation And Maintenance Of Other Machines And Plants Calibration Services
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-12-2024 4:46 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections