Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Transformer Testing Services, C...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Transformer Testing Services, Custom Bid for Services - Servo Testing Serv, Qty: 14 in Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7547345 | Ref ID: 141534108). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Transformer Testing Services, Custom Bid for Services - Servo Testing Serv, Qty: 14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Transformer Testing Services, Custom Bid for Services - Servo Testing Serv, Qty: 14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Transformer Testing Services, Custom Bid for Services - Servo Testing Serv, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141534108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7547345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Transformer Testing Services, Custom Bid for Services - Servo Testing Services, Custom Bid for Services - Transformer / Servo oil testing, Custom Bid for Services - Transformer Oil Filtration, Custom Bid for Services - Tan Delta Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Air Circuit Breaker Servicing, Custom Bid for Services - VCB Testing and Servicing, Custom Bid for Services - Breakdown Visit of Engineer, Custom Bid for Services - Energy Meter Testing and Calibration, Custom Bid for Services - Overload relay testing and calibration, Custom Bid for Services - Analog voltmeter (AC DC) testing and calibration, Custom Bid for Services - Analog Multimeter (AC DC) testing and calibration, Custom Bid for Services - 11 KV Fuse replacement service at H Pole, Custom Bid for Services - Thermography of Panels (Depot and TWD PH)
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 18-05-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections