Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Total Amount Including Gst for ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Total Amount Including Gst for Unloading of Unused Molecular Sieve and C, Qty: 7 in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5688796 | Ref ID: 111859238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18200.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Total Amount Including Gst for Unloading of Unused Molecular Sieve and C, Qty: 7 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Total Amount Including Gst for Unloading of Unused Molecular Sieve and C, Qty: 7 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Total Amount Including Gst for Unloading of Unused Molecular Sieve and C, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111859238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5688796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR UNLOADING OF UNUSED MOLECULAR SIEVE AND CERAMIC BALL FROM THE DRYER AS PER SCC AND SCOPE OF WORK OF TENDER DOCUMENT, Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR SHIFTING OF NEW MOLECULAR SEIVED FROM C AND P STORE TO PLANT AS PER SCC AND SCOPE OF WORK OF TENDER DOCUMENT, Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR SHIFTING OF UNLOADING MOLECULAR SIEVES TO DESIGNATED LANDFILL AREA AS PER SCC AND SCOPE OF WORK OF TENDER DOCUMENT, Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR SIEVING AND LOADING FRESH MOLECULAR SIEVED AND CERAMIC BALLS INTO THE DRYERS AS PER SCC AND SCOPE OF WORK OF TENDER DOCUMENT, Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR FILLING OF NEW MOLECULAR SIEVES IN JUMBO BAGS AS PER SCC AND SCOPE OF WORK OF TENDER DOCUMENT, Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL AMOUNT INCLUDING GST FOR NECESSARY CLEANING INSIDE THE DRYER AS PER SCC AND SCOPE OF WORK OF TENDER DOCUMENT, Similar Category: Support Services Support Services Support Services Support Services Support Services Support Services Support Services
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 16-12-2024 1:00 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections