Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Wall Thickness above...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Wall Thickness above Ground Pipeline, Custom Bid for Services -, Qty: 10 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6487302 | Ref ID: 123198980).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Wall Thickness above Ground Pipeline, Custom Bid for Services -, Qty: 10 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Wall Thickness above Ground Pipeline, Custom Bid for Services -, Qty: 10 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Wall Thickness above Ground Pipeline, Custom Bid for Services -, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123198980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6487302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - TESTING OF WALL THICKNESS ABOVE GROUND PIPELINE, Custom Bid for Services - INSPECTION OF UG PIPE LINE LRUT AND DCVG, Custom Bid for Services - Inspection Pipeline LRUT Risers and Rings, Custom Bid for Services - TANK INTERNAL INSPECTION CR D17.5M X 10.5M, Custom Bid for Services - TANK INTERNAL INSPECTION EFR D35M X H12M, Custom Bid for Services - TANK INTERNAL INSPECTION CR D11.5M X H10, Custom Bid for Services - TANK INTERNAL INSPECTION IFR D14M X H10, Custom Bid for Services - TANK INTERNAL INSPECTION IFR D13M X H10, Custom Bid for Services - UG TANK CAP:70 KL INTERNAL INSPECTION, Custom Bid for Services - UG TANK CAP:100 KL INSPECTION
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 23-07-2025 4:12 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections