Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Oil of Power & Distr...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Oil of Power & Distribution Transformers at Nfl Panipat, Qty: 1 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6597951 | Ref ID: 127289282).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Oil of Power & Distribution Transformers at Nfl Panipat, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Oil of Power & Distribution Transformers at Nfl Panipat, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Oil of Power & Distribution Transformers at Nfl Panipat, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127289282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6597951

Tender Value: ₹ 381966

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Oil of Power & Distribution Transformers at NFL Panipat
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-09-2025 12:37 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections