Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Earthpits, Custom Bi...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Earthpits, Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Relay, Custom Bi, Qty: 20 in Jind, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860734 | Ref ID: 146385019). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Earthpits, Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Relay, Custom Bi, Qty: 20 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Earthpits, Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Relay, Custom Bi, Qty: 20 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Earthpits, Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Relay, Custom Bi, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146385019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Earthpits, Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Relay, Custom Bid for Services - Testing & Servicing of ACB, Custom Bid for Services - Electrical Safety Audit, Custom Bid for Services - Servicing of VCB, Custom Bid for Services - Thermography of Equipment, Custom Bid for Services - Transformer Oil Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Tan Delta Test for Transformer, Custom Bid for Services - Polarisation Index Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Insulation Resistance Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Insulation Mats, Custom Bid for Services - TLoad Testing of Battery Banks, Custom Bid for Services - Preparation of SLD, Custom Bid for Services - Preparation of EP Layout, Custom Bid for Services - Preparation of Area Classification Drawi, Custom Bid for Services - OTI & WTI Testing and Calibration, Custom Bid for Services - OBuchloz Relay Testing, Custom Bid for Services - Supply of Silica Gel, Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Transformer Partial Discharge, Custom Bid for Services - Testing of Transformer
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 31-07-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections