Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping & Rag Picking of Road ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping & Rag Picking of Road Surface, Common Area, Sidewall(Except Sun, Qty: 5 in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7403828 | Ref ID: 138742437). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110500.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping & Rag Picking of Road Surface, Common Area, Sidewall(Except Sun, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping & Rag Picking of Road Surface, Common Area, Sidewall(Except Sun, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping & Rag Picking of Road Surface, Common Area, Sidewall(Except Sun, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138742437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7403828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping & Rag Picking of road surface, common area, sidewall(Except Sunday) in 10 Nos of road side colonies, Custom Bid for Services - Drain cleaning, Custom Bid for Services - Garbage collection from Rly colonies & disposal to outside theRly premises, Custom Bid for Services - Septic Tank dislodging, Custom Bid for Services - Jungle cutting
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 30-03-2026 7:03 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections