Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping, Dusting, Mopping, Rem...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping, Dusting, Mopping, Removal of Cobwebs from Administrative Buildi, Qty: 13 in Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6552547 | Ref ID: 124396445). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 216990.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping, Dusting, Mopping, Removal of Cobwebs from Administrative Buildi, Qty: 13 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping, Dusting, Mopping, Removal of Cobwebs from Administrative Buildi, Qty: 13 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping, Dusting, Mopping, Removal of Cobwebs from Administrative Buildi, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124396445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6552547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 216990

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping, Dusting, Mopping, removal of cobwebs from Administrative building and Various sections of shed, Administrative Building Area- 2, 386 Sq Mtr, Various Sections area- 4550 sq Mtr (Total qty for the schedule is 7567363 .., Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping of covered area- 92998 sq mtr (Total qty for the schedule is 87325122 sq mtr for 939 days), Custom Bid for Services - Sweeping of uncovered area & cutting of wild bushes Area -1636 Sq Mtr (Total qty for the schedule is 256027 point 74 sq mtr for 939 days), Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of pit Area - 2062 Sq Mtr (Total qty for the schedule is 1936218 sq mtr for 939 days), Custom Bid for Services - Scrubbing of shed floor & pit Area -89345 Sq Mtr (9th part of total area daily, total area-89345 Sq Mtr/9=9927 point 22 sq mtr Per day 10 days cycle (Total qty for the schedule is 9321659 point 58 for 939 days), Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Toilets rooms and Lavatory rooms, total No-41 nos ( Total qty for the schedule is 76998 nos for 939 days), Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Urinals Total No - 26 nos (Total qty for the schedule is 48828 nos for 939 days), Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Sink Total No- 02 nos (Total qty for the schedule is 1878 nos for 939 days), Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning of Hand Wash basin and booth, Total No- 33 no (Total qty for the schedule is 30987 nos for 939 days), Custom Bid for Services - Collection of Rubbish waste and transpor...
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 12-08-2025 8:02 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 216990

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections