Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Sw1 Loading and Unloading of Lo...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Sw1 Loading and Unloading of Loco Pilot Tool Boxes at Katpadi 1 Unskille, Qty: 5 in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5900844 | Ref ID: 114972182). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9710356.4, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 194210.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Sw1 Loading and Unloading of Loco Pilot Tool Boxes at Katpadi 1 Unskille, Qty: 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Sw1 Loading and Unloading of Loco Pilot Tool Boxes at Katpadi 1 Unskille, Qty: 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Sw1 Loading and Unloading of Loco Pilot Tool Boxes at Katpadi 1 Unskille, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114972182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5900844

Tender Value: ₹ 9710356.4

Tender EMD: ₹ 194210

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - SW1 Loading and Unloading of Loco Pilot Tool boxes at Katpadi 1 unskilled manpower per shift Total 3 persons per day for 2 years, Custom Bid for Services - SW2 Filling and Loading of Sand and Sander attention at Katpadi 2 Semiskilled manpower per shift Total 6 persons per day for 2 years, Custom Bid for Services - SW3 Supply of 10kg Sand bags at Katpadi 400 bags per month for 2 years, Custom Bid for Services - SW4 Testing of Sand quality at Lab for 4 No of times in 2 years, Custom Bid for Services - SW5 Loading and Unloading of Loco Pilot Tool boxes at Jolarpettai 2 unskilled manpower per shift Total 6 persons per day for 2 years, Similar Category: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 18-02-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 11-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 194210

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections