Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Survey Mapping and Implementati...

The HARIDWAR NATURAL GAS PRIVATE LIMITED (HNGPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Survey Mapping and Implementation Customization of Gis Based Cgd Planning, Qty: 1 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814493 | Ref ID: 145653143). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 276520.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Survey Mapping and Implementation Customization of Gis Based Cgd Planning, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Survey Mapping and Implementation Customization of Gis Based Cgd Planning, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Survey Mapping and Implementation Customization of Gis Based Cgd Planning, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145653143

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 276520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - SURVEY MAPPING AND IMPLEMENTATION CUSTOMIZATION OF GIS BASED CGD PLANNING OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR PIPELINE AND ASSOCIATED ASSETS FOR HARIDWAR GA
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-07-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 276520

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections