Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Supplying, Installation, Testin...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3 Nos of 5 Kwp Sola, Qty: 1 in Betul, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7128306 | Ref ID: 134011161). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1107204, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13900.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3 Nos of 5 Kwp Sola, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3 Nos of 5 Kwp Sola, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3 Nos of 5 Kwp Sola, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134011161

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7128306

Tender Value: ₹ 1107204

Tender EMD: ₹ 13900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of 3 nos of 5 KwP Solar Plant at Govt High School Bhogaikhapa, Chhatarpur and Shaktigarh near Pathakhera Area WCL under CSR 2025 26
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-01-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections