Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Supply Transportation Loading U...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Supply Transportation Loading Unloading Storing and Filling of Dry Sc, Qty: 4 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7422522 | Ref ID: 139279285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1339920.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Supply Transportation Loading Unloading Storing and Filling of Dry Sc, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Supply Transportation Loading Unloading Storing and Filling of Dry Sc, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Supply Transportation Loading Unloading Storing and Filling of Dry Sc, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139279285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7422522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1339920

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Supply Transportation Loading Unloading storing and filling of dry screened sand in sand boxes of Electric and Diesel Locomotives of the crew changing Locations in suburban area for period of two years QTY 8108456 Kg, Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Transportation, Loading, Unloading, storing and filling of dry screened sand in sand boxes of Electric and Diesel Locomotives of the crew changing Locations in nonsuburban area for period of two years QTY 9402659 Kg, Custom Bid for Services - Checking of sander working and attention of Electric and Diesel locomotive sand gears in suburban area for period of two years Qty 96457 Nos, Custom Bid for Services - Checking of sander working and attention of Electric and Diesel locomotive sand gears in nonsuburban area for period of two years Qty 92280 Nos
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 09-04-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1339920

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections