Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation, Testing, ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Maintenance of Wired La, Qty: 1 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758017 | Ref ID: 128077766). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13104083, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 326000.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Maintenance of Wired La, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Maintenance of Wired La, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Maintenance of Wired La, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128077766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758017

Tender Value: ₹ 13104083

Tender EMD: ₹ 326000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Maintenance of Wired LAN, Wireless LAN (Wi-Fi), IP-based CCTV Surveillance, and IP-PBX Voice Telephony
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-10-2025 4:11 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 326000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections