Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Supply Installation Testing &Co...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF AYURVEDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Supply Installation Testing &Commissioning of 2000Kva Transformer in Exis, Qty: 1 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6199367 | Ref ID: 118727087). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5885913, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116000.

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Supply Installation Testing &Commissioning of 2000Kva Transformer in Exis, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Supply Installation Testing &Commissioning of 2000Kva Transformer in Exis, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Supply Installation Testing &Commissioning of 2000Kva Transformer in Exis, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118727087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6199367

Tender Value: ₹ 5885913

Tender EMD: ₹ 116000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Supply Installation Testing &Commissioning of 2000kVA Transformer in existing electric substation, Similar Category: Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Tank and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments Supply, Printing and Personalization of ATM-cum- Debit Card with Starter Kit and Pin Mailer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-05-2025 6:46 PM
End Date: 27-05-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 116000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections