Tender for Custom Bid for Services - Supply Installation Implementat...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Custom Bid for Services - Supply Installation Implementation Migration and Maintenance of Unified P, Qty: 1 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5801981 | Ref ID: 114175504). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3300000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Services - Supply Installation Implementation Migration and Maintenance of Unified P, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Services - Supply Installation Implementation Migration and Maintenance of Unified P, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Custom Bid for Services - Supply Installation Implementation Migration and Maintenance of Unified P, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114175504

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5801981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Custom Bid for Services - Supply Installation Implementation Migration and Maintenance of Unified Payments Interface UPI Switch Solution for period of three 03 years in Canara Bank, Similar Category: Software Support Services 2.0
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-01-2025 12:13 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3300000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections